Register below to start adding your events. Once your account is open, your event will be showcased on our all events page. Existing users can login here or by using the form on the side.

  • Name

  • Contact Info

  • About Yourself

  • Please select one...
  • Minimum length of 8 charactersStrength indicator

    WHAT’S ON IN LONDON THIS MONTH

    april, 2017

    1apr8:00 pmJasper Hoiby's Fellow CreaturesJazz Club:Vortex

    1apr9:30 pmEd JonesJazz Club:606

    2apr12:45 pm- 2:45 pmSunday JazzEnjoy the very best Dixieland jazzJazz Club:Queen's Theatre

    2apr1:30 pmLunchtime Special: Rebecca HollwegJazz Club:606

    2apr7:30 pmJasper Hoiby's Fellow CreaturesJazz Club:Vortex

    2apr8:30 pmEarl OkinJazz Club:606

    3apr8:00 pm- 9:30 pmAlfredo Rodriguez TrioJazz Club:Kings Place

    3apr8:00 pmSascha Ley & Laurent PayfertJazz Club:Vortex

    3apr8:30 pmRay Russell’s 70th Birthday Gig:Jazz Club:606

    4apr8:00 pmBlazing Flame QuintetJazz Club:Vortex

    4apr8:00 pmDan ReinsteinJazz Club:606

    4apr9:45 pmDill KatzJazz Club:606

    5apr8:00 pm- 9:30 pmDaniel HerskedalEdition Records at Kings PlaceJazz Club:Kings Place

    5apr8:00 pmBlow the Fuse presents Kathy Dyson and Michele DreesJazz Club:Vortex

    5apr8:30 pm**606 Club Special**Jazz Club:606

    6apr8:30 pm**606 Club Special**Jazz Club:606

    7apr1:30 pmBeverley Skeete & FriendsJazz Club:606

    7apr7:00 pm- 11:30 pmDiane ShawJazz Club:Hideaway

    7apr8:00 pm- 9:30 pmThe Late Trane: John Coltrane’s 1963–67 Compositions RevisitedJazz Club:Kings Place

    8apr7:00 pm- 11:30 pmTony MomrelleJazz Club:Hideaway

    8apr7:30 pmM.A.D. TRIOALBUM RELEASE CHARITY TOURJazz Club:The Bear Club

    8apr8:00 pmJohn Etheridge and Vimla RoweJazz Club:Vortex

    8apr9:30 pmBenn ClatworthyJazz Club:606

    9apr12:45 pm- 2:45 pmSunday JazzEnjoy the very best Dixieland jazzJazz Club:Queen's Theatre

    9apr1:30 pm606 Gospel Lunch:Jazz Club:606

    9apr5:00 pmM.A.D. TRIO Live in LondonALBUM RELEASE CHARITY TOURJazz Club:The Bear Club

    9apr7:30 pmChris Dowding plus Sudden Amusements plus Clive Bell, David Ross and Marjolaine CharbinJazz Club:Vortex

    9apr8:30 pmIan Shaw & FriendsJazz Club:606

    10apr8:00 pmArnie Somogyi’s “Jump Monk” QuintetJazz Club:606

    11apr8:00 pmPaul Dunmall, Liam Noble, John Edwards and Mark SandersJazz Club:Vortex

    12apr8:00 pmMatt Ridley BandJazz Club:Vortex

    12apr8:30 pmSimon AllenJazz Club:606

    13apr8:00 pm- 9:30 pmElliot Galvin TrioJazz Club:Kings Place

    13apr8:30 pmAcantha LangJazz Club:606

    14apr9:30 pmTony O’MalleyJazz Club:606

    15apr7:00 pm- 11:30 pmIzo FitzroyJazz Club:Hideaway

    15apr9:30 pmJulian Marc StringleJazz Club:606

    16apr12:45 pm- 2:45 pmSunday JazzEnjoy the very best Dixieland jazzJazz Club:Queen's Theatre

    16apr1:30 pmLunchtime Special: Jo HarropJazz Club:606

    16apr7:30 pmBarry Guy 70th Birthday CelebrationIntakt Records FestivalJazz Club:Vortex

    16apr8:30 pmWayne HernandezJazz Club:606

    17apr7:30 pmTrevor Watts & Dieter Ulrich plus Lucas Niggli, Jan Galega Brönnimann & Aly KeïtaIntakt Records FestivalJazz Club:Vortex

    17apr8:30 pmSimians of SwingJazz Club:606

    18apr8:00 pmIrene Schweizer & Louis Moholo-Moholo plus Omri Ziegele’s ‘Where’s Africa?’Intakt Records FestivalJazz Club:Vortex

    18apr8:30 pm**606 Club Special** Dominic MillerJazz Club:606

    19apr8:00 pmIrene Schweizer, Maggie Nicols plus Omri Ziegele’s Noisy MinorityIntakt Records FestivalJazz Club:Vortex

    19apr8:30 pmGareth LockraneJazz Club:606

    20apr8:00 pm- 10:45 pmTHE SONGBOOK SERIES with JESS RADCLIFFE TRIO

    20apr8:00 pmAlexander Von Schlippenbach plays Monk followed by Omri Ziegele, John Edwards & Mark SandersIntakt Records FestivalJazz Club:Vortex

    20apr8:30 pmSarah GillespieJazz Club:606

    21apr8:00 pmSarah Buechi, Lauren Kinsella, Hannah Marshall, John Edwards plus Schlippenbach Trio: Alexander von Schlippenbach, Evan Parker, Paul LovensIntakt Records FestivalJazz Club:Vortex

    21apr9:30 pmProtect the BeatJazz Club:606

    22apr8:00 pmIngrid Laubrock’s Sleepthief plus Sarah Buechi’s Shadow GardenIntakt Records FestivalJazz Club:Vortex

    22apr9:30 pmDave O'HigginsJazz Club:606

    23apr12:45 pm- 2:45 pmSunday JazzEnjoy the very best Dixieland jazzJazz Club:Queen's Theatre

    23apr1:30 pmLunchtime Special: Rachel SuttonJazz Club:606

    23apr7:30 pmChristoph Irniger Pilgrim plus Aki Takase & Ingrid LaubrockIntakt Records FestivalJazz Club:Vortex

    23apr8:30 pmGwyneth HerbertJazz Club:606

    24apr8:00 pmStefan Aeby Trio plus Aki Takase & Rudi MahallIntakt Records FestivalJazz Club:Vortex

    24apr8:30 pmTommy Blaize BandJazz Club:606

    25apr6:00 pmJulian Siegel QuartetJazz Club:Vortex

    25apr8:00 pmFlorian Egli Weird Beard plus Steve Beresford & Julian SartoriusIntakt Records FestivalJazz Club:Vortex

    25apr8:30 pmMark LockheartJazz Club:606

    26apr8:00 pmSylvie Courvoisier & Mark Feldman plus Pierre Favre DrumsightsIntakt Records FestivalJazz Club:Vortex

    26apr8:30 pmLily DiorJazz Club:606

    27apr7:00 pm- 11:30 pmMuddy Waters RememberedJazz Club:Hideaway

    27apr8:00 pmPierre Favre plus Sylvie Courvoisier, Mark Feldman, Evan ParkerIntakt Records FestivalJazz Club:Vortex

    27apr8:30 pmJohn East ProjectJazz Club:606

    28apr2:30 pm- 4:30 pmThe Andrew Linham QuartetA sublime afternoon of jazzJazz Club:Queen's Theatre

    28apr8:00 pmKeith Tippett with Louis Moholo-MoholoJazz Club:Vortex

    28apr9:30 pmSamaraJazz Club:606

    29apr8:00 pmMario BatkovicJazz Club:Vortex

    29apr8:00 pmjazz plus presents Jackson | Laarkjazz plus productionsJazz Club:Notting Hill Arts Club

    29apr9:30 pmBrandon Allen SextetJazz Club:606

    30apr12:45 pm- 2:45 pmSunday JazzEnjoy the very best Dixieland jazzJazz Club:Queen's Theatre

    30apr8:30 pmMichelle JohnJazz Club:606

    The Web Host For Jazz Musicians, Venues and Festivals